Attendees

Confirmed Honoured Guests to date: 

  • Lord Mountevans – 688th Lord Mayor of City of London
  • Lady Mountevans
  • Captain Ian McNaught – Deputy Master – Trinity House 
  • Harry Theochari – Global Head of Transport – Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
  • Linda Theochari – Wife of Harry Theochari 
  • Jos Standerwick – Chief Executive – Maritime London 
  • Commander Simon Kelly RN – Commanding Officer – HMS Westminster 
  • Jens Thorpe – Co-Founder – CityAM
  • Lawson Muncaster – Co-Founder – CityAM
  • Julie Lithgow – Director – The Institute of Chartered Secretaries 
  • Alan Marsh – Trustee – The Marine Society and Sea Cadets 
  • Linda Wilson OBE – Head of Maritime Commerce and Infrastructure – Department ofor Transport 
  • Sir David Wootton – 684th Lord Mayor of City of London
  • Mei Sim Lai OBE DL – Honorary Secretary – IoD City of London Branch
  • Nabil Asif – Digital Content and Learning Manager – Frontline
  • Cyrus Todiwala OBE DL – Chef Patron – Café Spice Namasté (#LMReflects2018 Diversity Champion)
  • H.E. FOO Chi Hsia – High Commissioner of the Republic of Singapore in the UK and NI  
  • Minister Ma Hui – Embassy of China in the United Kingdom
  • Xuebing Li – Associate Professor – Beijing International Studies University (Wife of Minister Ma Hui) 
  • Chief Petty Officer (SCC) Joyce Porter – Richmond Unit 
  • Chief Petty Officer (SCC) Paul Townsend – City of London Unit 
  • Martin Coles – CEO – Marine Society & Sea Cadets
  • Admiral Sir Jeremy de Halpert KCVO CB – Immediate Past Prime Warden – Worshipful Company of Shipwrights

  • Lieutenant Colonel Richard Cole Mackintosh – The Clerk – Worshipful Company of Shipwrights 
  • David Stringer-Lamarre – Chairman – Institute of Directors (London Region)
  • Christopher Seow – Founder – Reflections of The Lord Mayor
  • Captain Phil Russell, RN – Captain Sea Cadets – Sea Cadets 
  • Helen Whittaker – Creative Director – Barley Studio 
  • Geoff Sadler – Chair – Cabinet Office & HM Treasury Branch
  • Ian Grundy – Under Warden – Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters
  • Chloë Andrews-Jones – Master – Worshipful Company of Fuellers
  • Peter Nelson – Master’s Consort – Worshipful Company of Fuellers
  • Paul Herbage MBE – President – City Livery Club
  • Erica Stary – Chairman – Lady Masters Association
  • Peter Martin – Operations Manager – Chester Boyd
  • Jane Reid – General Manager – CH&Co Group
  • Ben Pape – Chairman – Pall Mall Principals 
  • Gwen Rhys – CEO – Women in the City
  • John Mitchell – Performance Manager – Royal College of Music Junior Department
  • Gina McAdam – Principal – Stratemarco
  • Azad Ayub – Founder – Azad Ayub Limited
  • Monika Czechowska – Strategic Partnerships & Events Manager – Sea Cadets
  • Mrs Isobel Lattimore – The Worshipful Company of Broderers
  • Dr Colin Lattimore – The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
  • Mark Dickens – The Clerk – The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers
  • John Walsham – Master – The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers
  • The Hon. Elizabeth Green – Shire Lane Farmhouse
  • Peter Green – The Worshipful Company of International Bankers
  • Richard Fleck CBE – Deputy Master – Tallow Chandlers Company
  • David Philip – Master – The Worshipful Company of Scriveners
  • Charles Ledsam – Past Master – The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries and Administrators
  • Andrew Marsden – Chairman – Andrew Marsden Consulting
  • Dr. Trevor Brignall – Senior Vice-President – City Livery Club
  • Debra Marmors – Managing Director – DSM KnowHow Ltd
  • Mark Magnacca – Founder and Managing Director – gigCMO Ltd
  • De Bradshaw – Director – Bradshaw Property Associates Ltd
  • Nanette Young – Director – Young Scott & Company
  • Dr. Christine Rigden – Past Sheriff 
  • Stephen Rigden – Past Sheriff’s Consort
  • Paul Rochford – Immediate Past Master – Worshipful Company of Gardeners
  • Alicia Weston – Founder – Bags of Taste
  • Gavin Shelton – Head of Enterprise & Innovation – Fauna and Flora International
  • Richard Hanney – Solicitor / Master Plaisterer – Worshipful Company of Plaisterers
  • Caroline Wright – Appeals Director – The Lord Mayor’s Appeal Charity 
  • Colin Hart – CEO – Oaks Farms Receptions Ltd. 
  • Alderman Alastair King – Chairman – Naisbitt King Asset Management Limited
  • Caroline Lee – Chief Operating Officer and Head of Private Office Services – Naisbitt King Asset Management Limited
  • Edward Tsui – Partner – Carter Backer Winter LLP
  • Lawrence Geung – MD – Commerce-Connections 
  • Professor Andy Whiting – pHure Liquors Ltd

  • Ray O’Halloran – Maintenance Director – The Howard de Walden Estate 

  • Andrew Lambert – CEO – Electronic Media Services Ltd. 
  • Tina Lambert – Rockhopper Associates Ltd 
  • Keyon Buddles – Director – Wickson Asset Investments Ltd. 
  • David Wall – Wall and Co. Ltd. 
  • Christine Wall – Wall and Co. Ltd. 
  • Kathy Slack OBE – Director – Enterprise M3 LEP
  • Regina Tierney-Ayub – Manager – Azad Ayub Ltd.
  • Maria Kofteros – Solicitor – Moreland & Co. 
  • Roman de Pourbaix – Barrister – Warwick House Chambers 
  • Denisse Baeram – Project Delivery Lead – Fintech 
  • Elena Secobeanu – Property Manager – Azad Ayub Ltd.
  • Shaun McClory – Legal Advisor – Azad Ayub Ltd. 
  • Shaan Ilyas – Student – LSE 
  • Syed Kamal – Managing Director – SMK Investments Ltd. 
  • Zarina Chughtai – Retired Civil Servant 
  • Asim Chughtai – Retired Civil Servant 
  • Nabila Min Muntasin – PA to the Director – Azad Ayub Ltd. 
  • Sam Mazumder – Sales Ledger Clerk – BPP University 
  • Javed Malik – Managing Director – Travelzone Ltd. 
  • Stuart Copeman – Senior Relationship Manager – NatWest Bank 
  • Muhammed Hassan Miraj – Askolay 
  • Sheima Zougahi – Marketing Manager – Centre for Turkish Studies 
  • Timur Ekingen – Journalist – Centre for Turkish Studies 
  • Amy Lovejoy – Royal College of Music Junior Department 
  • Mrs. Sarah Lovejoy – Amy’s mum 
  • Eliza Nagle – Royal College of Music Junior Department 
  • Mrs.  Sandra Nagle – Eliza’s mum 
  • Matteo Mariano – Royal College of Music Junior Department 
  • Mrs. Nuei Mariano – Matteo’s mum 
  • Dilara Sahin – Royal College of Music Junior Department 
  • Mrs. Christine Sahin – Dilara’s mum 
  • David Curran – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Emma Palmer – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Ed Willshire – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Eleanor Gleave – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Nick Reynolds – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Helen Gallagher – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Rowland Stripp – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Jenny Vick – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Jordan Pressman – The Howard de Walden Estate 
  • Hamish McArthur – Director – Grenbas Management LLP
  • Nicholas Wilkinson – Director – Auxin Services Ltd. 
  • Daniel Plummer – Colchester Institute 
  • Jake Johnson – Colchester Institute 
  • George Matthews – Colchester Institute 
  • Harry Wilton – Colchester Institute 
  • Chef Ian Perkins – Colchester Institute 

Interested in attending this exclusive event?