Seating Arrangements

Click on the appropriate table name to see seating arrangement for that table.

Top Table
Name Affiliation
Lord Mountevans 688th Lord Mayor of London
H.E. Foo Chi Hsia Singapore High Commission in UK
Alan Marsh The Marine Society and Sea Cadets
Helen Whittaker Barley Studios
Minister Ma Hui Embassy of China in UK
Miranda Francis Royal College of Music
Martin Coles Marine Society and Sea Cadets
Harry Theochari Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
Linda Theochari Wife of Harry Theochari
Cyrus Todiwala OBE DL #LMReflects2018 Diversity Champion
Lady Mountevans
Captain Ian McNaught MNM Trinity House
Azad Ayub Azad Ayub Ltd.
Julie Lithgow The Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers
Commander Simon Kelly RN HMS Westminster
Jos Standerwick Maritime London
Jen Thorpe City AM
Ray O’Halloran Howard de Walden Estate
Lawson Muncaster CityAM
Linda Wilson OBE Department of Transport
Table A
Name Affiliation 
Ben Pape Pall Mall Principals
Dilara Shain Royal College of Music Junior Department
Christina Sahin #RCMJD – Dilara’s mum
Stephen Wagstaffe The Worshipful Company of Chartered Architects
Dr. Christine Rigden Past Sheriff
Stephen Rigden Past Sheriff Consort
Lilia Severina Fixtrade Ltd
Paul Rochford The Worshipful Company of Gardeners
Gavin Shelton Fauna and Floral International
Captain Phil Russell RN Sea Cadets
Table B
Name Affiliation 
Gina McAdam Stratemarco
Daniel Plummer Colchester Institute
Jake Johnson Colchester Institute
George Matthews Colchester Institute
Harry Wilton Colchester Institute
Chef Ian Perkins Colchester  Institute
Colin Hart Oak Farms Reception Ltd
Sarah Lovejoy #RCMJD – Amy’s mum
Amy Lovejoy Royal College of Music Junior Department
Gwen Rhys Women in the City
Chef Ian Perkins Colchester Institute 
Ian Grundy The Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters
Table C
Name Affiliation 
Andrew Lambert Electronic Media Services Ltd
Tina Lambert Rockhopper Associates Ltd.
Keyon Buddles Wickson Asset Investments Ltd
Edward Tsui Carter Backer Winter LLP
Laurence Geung Commerce-Connections
Alderman Alastair King Naisbitt King Asset Management Limited
Corinne Lee Naisbitt King Asset Management Limited
David Hall Wall and Co.
Christine Hall Wall and Co.
Kathy Slack OBE Enterprise M3 LEP
Table D
Name Affiliation 
Nabila Min Muntasin Azad Ayub Ltd.
Sam Mazumder BPP University
Javed Malik Travelzone Ltd
Stuart Copeman NatWest Bank
Muhammad Hassan Miraj Askolay
Sheima Zougahi Centre for Turkish Studies
Timur Ekingen Centre for Turkish Studies
Santanu Vasant #LMReflects Social Media
Chief Petty Officer (SCC) Paul Townsend City of London Sea Cadets Unit
Nicholas Wilkinson Auxin Services Ltd.
Table E
Name Affiliation 
Regina Tierney-Ayub Azad Ayub Ltd.
Maria Kofteros Moreland & Co.
Roman de Pourbaix Wickson Asset Investments Ltd
Denisse Baeram Warwick House Chambers
Elena Secobeanu Azad Ayub Ltd.
Shaun McClory Azad Ayub Ltd.
Shaan Iiyas LSE
Syed Kamal SMK Investments Ltd..
Zarina Chughtai Retired Civil Servant
Asim Chughtai Retired Civil Servant
Table F
Name Affiliation 
Sir David Wootton 684th Lord Mayor of London
Xuebing Li Embassy of China in UK
Christopher Seow  Reflections of The Lord Mayor
De Bradshaw Bradshaw Property Associates Ltd
Paul Herbage MBE City Livery Club
Erica Stary Lady Masters Association
Professor Andrew Whiting Durham University / pHure Liquors Ltd 
Mei Sim Lai OBE DL  Mulan Network 
Geoff Sadler  Rotary Club of Aylsham
Nanette Young  Young Scott & Company
Table G
Name Affiliation 
Chief Petty Officer (SCC) Joyce Porter Richmond Sea Cadets Unit
David Curran Howard de Walden Estate
Emma Palmer Howard de Walden Estate
Ed Willshire Howard de Walden Estate
Eleanor Gleave Howard de Walden Estate
Nick Reynolds Howard de Walden Estate
Helen Gallagher Howard de Walden Estate
Rowland Stripp Howard de Walden Estate
Jenny Wick Howard de Walden Estate
Jordan Pressman Howard de Walden Estate
Table H
Name Affiliation 
David Stringer-Lamarre Fortis Consulting London/IoD London Region
The Hon. Liz Green Shire Lane Farmhouse
Peter Green The Worshipful Company of International Bankers
Rear Admiral Sir Jeremy de Halpert KCVO CB The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Cole Mackintosh The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights
Richard Hennay The Worshipful Company of Plasterers
John Mitchell Royal College of Music
Chloe Andrew-Jones The Worshipful Company of Fuellers
Peter Nelson The Worshipful Company of Fuellers
Julia Gonyou #LMReflects2018 Roundel Winner
Table I
Name Affiliation Young Scott & Company
Andrew Marsden Andrew Marsden Consulting
Dr. Trevor Brignall City Livery Club
Caroline Wright The Lord Mayor’s Appeal Charity
Peter Martin Chester Boyd
Jane Reid CH&Co
Pervin Todiwala  Café Spice Namaste
Richard Fleck CBE Tallow Chandlers Company
Monika Czechowska Marine Society and Sea Cadets
Mark Magnacca gigCMI Ltd.
Debra Marmors DSM KnowHow Ltd
Table J
Name Affiliation 
Hamish McArthur Grenbas Management LLP
Mark Dickens The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers
John Walsham The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers
Sandra Nagle #RCMJD – Eliza’s mum
Eliza Nagle Royal College of Music Junior Department
Mrs. Isobel Lattimore The Worshipful Company of Broderers
Dr. Colin Lattimore The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers
Matteo Mariano Royal College of Music Junior Department
Nuei Mariano #RCMJD – Matteo’s mum
Charles Ledsham The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries and Administrators